Teacher and Staff

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Professor Dr. Debansu Ray
President

Sri Parimal Bhattacharyya
Secretary & Headmaster

MEMBERS

Professor Dr. Asis Mazumder
PIE

Professor Dr. Partha Sarathi Dutta
PIE

Sri Susanta Gupta
Teacher’s Representative

Sri Bijoy Ranjan Acharya
Teacher’s Representative

Smt. Shampa Bhattacharya
Teacher’s Representative

Sri. Jayanta Majumder
Teacher’s Representative

TEACHING STAFF

Sri. Parimal Bhattacharyya
M.A.(triple), M.Phil, B.Ed
Headmaster

Sri. Rajendra Nath Mandal
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Headmaster

Sri. Amit Kumar Ghosh
B.A.(Hons.), B.Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Swapan Kumar Sardar
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Soumitra Baul
B.A.(Hons.), B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Dr. Bijoy Ranjan Acharya
M.Sc., P.Hd.; B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Biswapriya Mukhopadhyay
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Samar Kumar Paik
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Susanta Gupta
M.Sc., M.Phil, B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Nimai Chandra Bar
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Suvro Roy Choudhuri
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Utpal Mandal
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Madhab Das Pradhan
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri Pratik Mukherjee
B.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Sujit Mahato
B.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Debasish Datta
B.Sc.(hons), B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Partha Sarathi Bachhar
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Swapnendu Bag
B.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Sandip Kumar Pyne
B.SC.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Sudiptamoy Naskar
M.SC.(bio)
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Priyabrata Chowdhury
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Shymal Kumar Das
M.A.(Vocal music)
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Biswa Prasad Sarkar
B.Sc.( Hons.)
Assistant Teacher

Sri. Tapan Kumar Singh
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher

Smt. Mistuni Dutta
M.A., B. Ed., D.E.L.T.
Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher

Smt. Sukanya Dasgupta
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Mahuya Bose
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Susmita Mukhopadhyay
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Rini Ganguly
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Sima Ghosh Dastidar
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Shampa Bhattacharya
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Suchismita Bandyopadhyay
M.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Purnima Ghosh
B.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Abantika Adhikary
M.A., M.Phil., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Subhra Bose
B.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Jhuma Roy
M.Sc., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Hasuli Mitra
B.A., B. Ed.
Assistant Teacher

Smt. Ipsita Kundu
Chemistry
Assistant Teacher

TEACHING STAFF (COMPUTER)

Utpal Maity
MCA

Priyanka Chowdhury
B.Tech

TEACHERS

Smt. Sumana Maity
B.A.

Smt. Manashi Dutta Poddar
B.Sc.

Smt. Sharmistha Chandra
B.A.

Smt. Sharmistha Chandra
B.A.

LIBRARYEN (FULL TIME)

Smt. Dola Mullick

OFFICE STAFFS

Sri. Samirindra Mohon Ghosh
B. Com. Clark

Sri. Jayanta Majumder
B. Com. Clark

PART TIME TEACHERS

Sri. Bhaskar Basu
M.Stat.

Sri. Nagendra Jha
B.Com.; B. Ed. ( hindi )

Dr. Somsuvra Dasgupta
M.Sc. Phd., M.Z.S.I

Smt. Anjana Roy
B.A. B.P.Ed. (Physical Education)

Smt. Sayani Guha
M.A. (Beng.)

SCHOOL NON TEACHING STAFF

Sri Rabindranath Das

Sri Debraj Oraon

Sri Shankar Mondal

Smt Labani Dutta

PART TIME NON TEACHING SCHOOL STAFF

Smt Sujata Giri

Sri Rabin mondal

Sri Biswanath halder

Sri Diwakar Jha